Chapter Leadership

Congratulations to our 2018-2020 Board of Governors:
Dave Bohman, Reporter, WNEP
Kyle Cooper, Photographer, WGAL
Tom Curra, President/CEO/Producer, WVIA
* Marie Cusick, Reporter/Producer, WITF
Matt DeLucia, Reporter, NBC10
Anthony Durso, Photographer, WHTM
* Stacey Hanrahan, Assistant News Director, WHP CBS21
* Gina Johnson, Producer, WFMZ
Emmanuel Lopez-Capo, Executive Producer, Telemundo 62
* Jim McHugh, Photographer, CBS3
Suzanne Nadell, News Director, WPXI
Chelsea Pompeani, Media Specialist, Point Park University
(*) indicates a second term

Executive Director:
Tara Faccenda

Officers

President:
Courtney Brinkerhoff
, Assistant Director of Communications
The Episcopal Academy


Regional Vice-President:

Wanda Swanson, Executive Producer- NJEA

Regional Vice-President:
Leo McCafferty, Director of Marketing- Pittsburgh Penguins

Regional Vice-President:
Eric Heisler, Communications- The Bravo Group

Treasurer:
Corey Martin,
Managing Editor- KDKA

Secretary:
Laura McHugh
, United Way of Lehigh Valley

2018-2019 Board of Governors

Dave Bohman, Reporter, WNEP

Jayne Ann Bugda, Senior Producer/Web Producer/Newsmakers Host
WBRE/WYOU

Kyle Cooper, Photographer, WGAL-TV

Tom Curra, President/CEO/Producer, WVIA-TV

Marie Cusick, Reporter, WITF-TV

Matt DeLucia, Reporter, NBC10

Anthony Durso, Photographer, WHTM

Casey Feeney, Senior Coordinating Producer, NBC Sports Philadelphia

Stacey Hanrahan, Assistant News Director, WHP CBS21

Jeff Hughes, Director of ProductionWPSU

Gina Johnson, Executive Producer, WFMZ-TV

Emmanuel Lopez-Capo, Executive Producer, Telemundo 62

Nick Matoney, Executive Producer, WTAE-TV

James McHugh, Photojournalist, KYW-TV

Suzanne Nadell, News Director, WPXI

Chelsea Pompeani, Media Specialist, Point Park University

Karen Smyles, Producer, WHYY-TV

Karen Thomas, Broadcast Meteorologist/QVC Talent

Trustees

David Solomon, Executive Producer, WQED Multimedia

Michelle McHugh, Assoc. Dir. TV Management Graduate Program, Drexel University

Immediate Past Presidents

Susan Buehler
Amy Burkett
George Cummings
Paul Gluck
Roger Lamay
Eileen Matthews
Michelle McHugh
Brad Nau
Janice Selinger
David Solomon

2018 Committee Chairs

Emmy Awards:
Anne Linaberger, News Director

David Solomon, Executive Producer
WQED Multimedia

Emmy Production:
George Cummings, Assistant General Manager
Temple University

Paul Gluck, General Manager
TUTV

Scholarship:
Wanda Swanson, Executive Producer
NJEA

Education / Student TV:
John Mussoni
, Managing Editor
WHYY Delaware

Membership:
Leo McCafferty, Director of Marketing
Pittsburgh Penguins

Programs:
Karen Smyles, Executive Producer
WHYY

Social Media:
Nick Matoney, WTAE-TV

*For a complete list of Committee descriptions, click here.

Public Relations
Bellevue Communications

Banquet Consultant:
Jennifer Cairo